Utah›Schools›Cache High

Cache High

PublicÀwọn àmì ẹ̀yẹ 5–12
LOGAN, Utah · Cache District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Àwọn akẹ́kọ̀ọ́125
ST ratio 11.0:1
FRL46%
Àkọlé INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
125
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
46%+12.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
5–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Cache High is a public other serving grades 5–12 in LOGAN, Utah. The school enrolls 125 students. It is part of the Cache District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Iru Ile-iwe ti Ile-iwe—
Ipele ipeleOther
Grade Span5–12
Agbegbe Agbegbe Cache District
County49005
Ìlú Ìlú LOGAN
ZIP84341
Ile-iwe Charter SchoolNo
Ile-iwe Magnet SchoolNo
Àkọlé INo
NCES School ID490012000041

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment125
White72.8%
Hispanic / Latino24.8%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.6%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
72.8%
Hispanic
24.8%
Black
0.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)