New Mexico›Schools›EUNICE HIGH

EUNICE HIGH

PublicGrades 9–12
EUNICE, New Mexico · EUNICE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 221
Tỷ lệ ST 10.1:1
FRL50%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
221
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
50%-37.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

EUNICE HIGH is a public high serving grades 9–12 in EUNICE, New Mexico. The school enrolls 221 students. It is part of the EUNICE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.1:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type School—
Mức độ High
Grade Span9–12
Quận Quận EUNICE
County35025
Thành phố thành phốEUNICE
ZIP88231
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID350096000622

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment221
White25.3%
Hispanic / Latino69.2%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
25.3%
Hispanic
69.2%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
5.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %50%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)