California›Schools›Fallbrook High

Fallbrook High

PublicRegularGrades 9–12
Fallbrook, California · Fallbrook Union High
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 1,853
Tỷ lệ ST 20.6:1
FRL72%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
1,853
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
72%+6.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Fallbrook High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Fallbrook, California. The school enrolls 1,853 students. It is part of the Fallbrook Union High district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type SchoolRegular
Mức độ High
Grade Span9–12
Quận Quận Fallbrook Union High
County6073
Thành phố thành phốFallbrook
ZIP92028
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)59.7%
NCES School ID061353001545
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,853
White21.9%
Hispanic / Latino69.5%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races6.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
21.9%
Hispanic
69.5%
Black
0.6%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
6.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %72%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)