California›Schools›Cole Elementary

Cole Elementary

PublicRegularDarajooyinka 0–6
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Ardayda 667
ST ratio 21.5:1
FRL57%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
667
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
57%-8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Cole Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 667 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Xaqiiqooyinka muhiimka ah

SectorPublic
Nooca Dugsiga Regular
Heerka Heerka Primary
Grade Span0–6
Degmada Degmada Clovis Unified
County6019
Magaalada CityClovis
ZIP93612
Dugsiga Charter School No
Dugsiga Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)97%
NCES School ID060903000907
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment667
White27.0%
Hispanic / Latino53.4%
Black / African American0.9%
Asian9.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
27.0%
Hispanic
53.4%
Black
0.9%
Asian
9.1%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)