New Mexico›Schools›DORA HIGH

DORA HIGH

PublicStopnje 7–12
DORA, New Mexico · DORA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti94
ST razmerje5.6:1
FRL46%
Naslov INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
94
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
46%-41.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
5.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

DORA HIGH is a public high serving grades 7–12 in DORA, New Mexico. The school enrolls 94 students. It is part of the DORA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
5.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tip—
StopnjaHigh
Grade Span7–12
Okrožje DORA
County35041
Mesto CityDORA
ZIP88115
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
NCES School ID350079000251

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment94
White64.9%
Hispanic / Latino25.5%
Black / African American1.1%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
64.9%
Hispanic
25.5%
Black
1.1%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
6.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)