Minnesota›Schools›HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM

HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM

PublicStopnje 9–12
PARK RAPIDS, Minnesota · PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti50
ST razmerje16.7:1
FRL74%
Naslov INo
HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
50
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
74%+26.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM is a public high serving grades 9–12 in PARK RAPIDS, Minnesota. The school enrolls 50 students. It is part of the PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tip—
StopnjaHigh
Grade Span9–12
Okrožje PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27057
Mesto CityPARK RAPIDS
ZIP56470
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
NCES School ID272808000864

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment50
White50.0%
Hispanic / Latino22.0%
Black / African American4.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native16.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
50.0%
Hispanic
22.0%
Black
4.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %74%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)