Utah›Schools›Cache High

Cache High

PublicGrados 5–12
LOGAN, Utah · Cache District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Os alunos 125
ST Ratio 11.0:1
FRL46%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
125
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
46%+12.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
5–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Cache High is a public other serving grades 5–12 in LOGAN, Utah. The school enrolls 125 students. It is part of the Cache District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Fatos-chave

SectorPublic
Tipo de escola—
Nível NívelOther
Grade Span5–12
Distrito DistritoCache District
County49005
Cidade CidadeLOGAN
ZIP84341
Escola Charter SchoolNo
Escola de MagnéticosNo
Título INo
NCES School ID490012000041

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment125
White72.8%
Hispanic / Latino24.8%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.6%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
72.8%
Hispanic
24.8%
Black
0.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)