Missouri›Schools›COMMUNITY LEARNING CTR.

COMMUNITY LEARNING CTR.

PublicGrados 6–12
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · DIVISION OF YOUTH SERVICE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Os alunos 9
ST Ratio 4.5:1
FRL67%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
9
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
67%+12pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
4.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

COMMUNITY LEARNING CTR. is a public high serving grades 6–12 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 9 students. It is part of the DIVISION OF YOUTH SERVICE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
4.5:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Fatos-chave

SectorPublic
Tipo de escola—
Nível NívelHigh
Grade Span6–12
Distrito DistritoDIVISION OF YOUTH SERVICE
County29077
Cidade CidadeSPRINGFIELD
ZIP65807
Escola Charter SchoolNo
Escola de MagnéticosNo
Título INo
NCES School ID290000901352

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment9
White66.7%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American22.2%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
66.7%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
22.2%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
11.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)