Missouri›Schools›EUGENE ELEM.

EUGENE ELEM.

PublicGrados -1–6
EUGENE, Missouri · COLE CO. R-V
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Os alunos 365
ST Ratio 13.0:1
FRL26%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
365
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
26%-28.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

EUGENE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in EUGENE, Missouri. The school enrolls 365 students. It is part of the COLE CO. R-V district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Fatos-chave

SectorPublic
Tipo de escola—
Nível NívelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
Distrito DistritoCOLE CO. R-V
County29051
Cidade CidadeEUGENE
ZIP65032
Escola Charter SchoolNo
Escola de MagnéticosNo
Título INo
NCES School ID291155000410

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment365
White96.2%
Hispanic / Latino1.9%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
96.2%
Hispanic
1.9%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
1.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %26%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)