Missouriβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊFOX ELEM.

FOX ELEM.

PublicGrades 0–5
ARNOLD, Missouri Β· FOX C-6
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students355
Student:Teacher11.0:1
Free/Reduced Lunch43%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
355
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
43%-11.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

FOX ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in ARNOLD, Missouri. The school enrolls 355 students. It is part of the FOX C-6 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking β€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average β‰ˆ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictFOX C-6
County29099
CityARNOLD
ZIP63010
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID291230000499

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment355
White87.0%
Hispanic / Latino2.5%
Black / African American2.3%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
87.0%
Hispanic
2.5%
Black
2.3%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
7.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %43%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)