Virginia›Schools›Stuart Elementary

Stuart Elementary

PublicGrādījumi -1–7
Stuart, Virginia · Patrick County Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti361
ST attiecība15.0:1
FRL90%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 480
361
Total Enrollment
State avg: 66%
90%+23.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–7
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Stuart Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–7 in Stuart, Virginia. The school enrolls 361 students. It is part of the Patrick County Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Virginia state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
90% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–7
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Patrick County Public Schools
County51141
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Stuart
ZIP24171
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID510288001191

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment361
White80.6%
Hispanic / Latino8.9%
Black / African American3.6%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
80.6%
Hispanic
8.9%
Black
3.6%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
6.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %90%
State Avg66%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)