New Mexico›Schools›THE MASTERS PROGRAM

THE MASTERS PROGRAM

PublicŠobrīd ir pieejamas arī citas iespējas, lai nodrošinātu, ka ir pieejamas iespējas, lai nodrošinātu, ka ir pieejamas iespējas, lai nodrošinātu, ka ir pieejamas iespējas.Grādījumi 9–12
SANTA FE, New Mexico · THE MASTERS PROGRAM
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti258
ST attiecība11.2:1
FRL37%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
258
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
37%-50.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

THE MASTERS PROGRAM is a public high serving grades 9–12 in SANTA FE, New Mexico. The school enrolls 258 students. It is part of the THE MASTERS PROGRAM district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.High
Grade Span9–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.THE MASTERS PROGRAM
County35049
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.SANTA FE
ZIP87508
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolYes
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID350012501069

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment258
White24.4%
Hispanic / Latino64.3%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian2.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
24.4%
Hispanic
64.3%
Black
0.8%
Asian
2.7%
Two+
6.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %37%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)