New Mexico›Schools›TESUQUE ELEMENTARY

TESUQUE ELEMENTARY

PublicGrādījumi -1–6
TESUQUE, New Mexico · SANTA FE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti61
ST attiecība12.2:1
FRL100%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
61
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
100%+12.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

TESUQUE ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in TESUQUE, New Mexico. The school enrolls 61 students. It is part of the SANTA FE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
61 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.SANTA FE
County35049
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.TESUQUE
ZIP87506
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID350237000552

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment61
White11.5%
Hispanic / Latino70.5%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian3.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native14.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
11.5%
Hispanic
70.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
3.3%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)