Missouri›Schools›SUNSHINE ELEM.

SUNSHINE ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · SPRINGFIELD R-XII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti353
ST attiecība13.1:1
FRL73%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
353
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
73%+18.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SUNSHINE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 353 students. It is part of the SPRINGFIELD R-XII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.1:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.SPRINGFIELD R-XII
County29077
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.SPRINGFIELD
ZIP65807
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292886001828

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment353
White65.4%
Hispanic / Latino11.9%
Black / African American11.3%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races9.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
65.4%
Hispanic
11.9%
Black
11.3%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
9.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %73%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)