Missouri›Schools›GEGGIE ELEM.

GEGGIE ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
EUREKA, Missouri · ROCKWOOD R-VI
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti622
ST attiecība15.7:1
FRL7%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
622
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
7%-47.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

GEGGIE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in EUREKA, Missouri. The school enrolls 622 students. It is part of the ROCKWOOD R-VI district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
7% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 55% state average)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.ROCKWOOD R-VI
County29189
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.EUREKA
ZIP63025
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292685001622

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment622
White86.5%
Hispanic / Latino4.0%
Black / African American2.9%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
86.5%
Hispanic
4.0%
Black
2.9%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
3.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %7%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)