Missouri›Schools›FIELD ELEM.

FIELD ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · SPRINGFIELD R-XII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti401
ST attiecība16.0:1
FRL32%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
401
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
32%-22.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

FIELD ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 401 students. It is part of the SPRINGFIELD R-XII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.SPRINGFIELD R-XII
County29077
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.SPRINGFIELD
ZIP65804
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292886001794

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment401
White77.8%
Hispanic / Latino6.2%
Black / African American5.2%
Asian4.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.7%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
77.8%
Hispanic
6.2%
Black
5.2%
Asian
4.7%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %32%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)