Minnesota›Schools›SAIL PROGRAM

SAIL PROGRAM

PublicGrādījumi -1–12
KELLOGG, Minnesota · Hiawatha Valley Education District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti9
ST attiecība4.2:1
FRL56%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
9
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
56%+7.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
4.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

SAIL PROGRAM is a public other serving grades -1–12 in KELLOGG, Minnesota. The school enrolls 9 students. It is part of the Hiawatha Valley Education District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
4.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Other
Grade Span-1–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Hiawatha Valley Education District
County27157
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.KELLOGG
ZIP55945
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID270005504535

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment9
White77.8%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American22.2%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
77.8%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
22.2%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %56%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)