Utah›Schools›Centennial Elementary

Centennial Elementary

Public점수 -1–6
OREM, Utah · Alpine District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들761
ST 비례21.8:1
FRL37%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
761
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
37%+4.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Centennial Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in OREM, Utah. The school enrolls 761 students. It is part of the Alpine District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span-1–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Alpine District
County49049
시티OREM
ZIP84097
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID490003001573

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment761
White62.2%
Hispanic / Latino26.9%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.9%
Two or More Races5.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
62.2%
Hispanic
26.9%
Black
1.2%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
5.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %37%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)