Missouri›Schools›SOUTH ELEM.

SOUTH ELEM.

Public점수 -1–2
ELDON, Missouri · ELDON R-I
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들552
ST 비례15.2:1
FRL56%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
552
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
56%+0.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–2
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SOUTH ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–2 in ELDON, Missouri. The school enrolls 552 students. It is part of the ELDON R-I district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span-1–2
경기도와 경기도와 경기도ELDON R-I
County29131
시티ELDON
ZIP65026
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID291134000403

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment552
White92.9%
Hispanic / Latino4.2%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
92.9%
Hispanic
4.2%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
1.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %56%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)