Missouri›Schools›NORTH ELEM.

NORTH ELEM.

Public점수 0–4
JACKSON, Missouri · JACKSON R-II
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들249
ST 비례14.8:1
FRL41%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
249
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
41%-14.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

NORTH ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–4 in JACKSON, Missouri. The school enrolls 249 students. It is part of the JACKSON R-II district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
249 students — small for a US elementary school

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span0–4
경기도와 경기도와 경기도JACKSON R-II
County29031
시티JACKSON
ZIP63755
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID291560000736

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment249
White92.0%
Hispanic / Latino2.8%
Black / African American2.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
92.0%
Hispanic
2.8%
Black
2.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %41%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)