Minnesota›Schools›HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM

HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM

Public점수 9–12
PARK RAPIDS, Minnesota · PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들50
ST 비례16.7:1
FRL74%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
50
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
74%+26.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM is a public high serving grades 9–12 in PARK RAPIDS, Minnesota. The school enrolls 50 students. It is part of the PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨High
Grade Span9–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27057
시티PARK RAPIDS
ZIP56470
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID272808000864

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment50
White50.0%
Hispanic / Latino22.0%
Black / African American4.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native16.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
50.0%
Hispanic
22.0%
Black
4.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %74%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)