Massachusetts›Schools›Sutton Elementary

Sutton Elementary

Public점수 3–5
Sutton, Massachusetts · Sutton
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들287
ST 비례11.8:1
FRL—
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
287
Total Enrollment
11.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Sutton Elementary is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in Sutton, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 287 students. It is part of the Sutton district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
287 students — small for a US elementary school

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span3–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Sutton
County25027
시티Sutton
ZIP01590
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID251140001879

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment287
White85.4%
Hispanic / Latino6.6%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.4%
Hispanic
6.6%
Black
2.1%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
4.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)