Missouriโ€บSchoolsโ€บFREEDOM ELEM.

FREEDOM ELEM.

PublicGrades 0โ€“5
ST ROBERT, Missouri ยท WAYNESVILLE R-VI
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students954
Student:Teacher15.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch51%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
954
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
51%-3.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0โ€“5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

FREEDOM ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0โ€“5 in ST ROBERT, Missouri. The school enrolls 954 students. It is part of the WAYNESVILLE R-VI district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span0โ€“5
DistrictWAYNESVILLE R-VI
County29169
CityST ROBERT
ZIP65584
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID293144002898

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment954
White57.0%
Hispanic / Latino13.9%
Black / African American12.7%
Asian2.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.0%
Two or More Races11.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
57.0%
Hispanic
13.9%
Black
12.7%
Asian
2.1%
Two+
11.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)