Texas›Schools›ECTOR EL

ECTOR EL

PublicRegular
ECTOR, Texas · ECTOR ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 124
ST Ratio 16.2:1
FRL56%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
124
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
56%-8.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

ECTOR EL is a public primary in ECTOR, Texas. The school enrolls 124 students. It is part of the ECTOR ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloPrimary
DistrettoECTOR ISD
County48147
Città CittàECTOR
ZIP75439
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID481803009561

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment124
White74.2%
Hispanic / Latino16.1%
Black / African American2.4%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
74.2%
Hispanic
16.1%
Black
2.4%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %56%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)