Oregon›Schools›InterMountain Virtual Learning Academy

InterMountain Virtual Learning Academy

PublicI voti 0–12
Pendleton, Oregon · InterMountain ESD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 107
ST Ratio 9.7:1
FRL—
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 370
107
Total Enrollment
9.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

InterMountain Virtual Learning Academy is a public other serving grades 0–12 in Pendleton, Oregon. The school enrolls 107 students. It is part of the InterMountain ESD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oregon state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloOther
Grade Span0–12
DistrettoInterMountain ESD
County41059
Città CittàPendleton
ZIP97801
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID410003601892

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment107
White86.0%
Hispanic / Latino3.7%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
86.0%
Hispanic
3.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
6.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)