Oklahoma›Schools›CACHE HS

CACHE HS

PublicGrados 9–12
Cache, Oklahoma · CACHE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 643
ST Ratio 15.9:1
FRL49%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
643
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
49%-21.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

CACHE HS is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Cache, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 643 students. It is part of the CACHE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuela—
Nivel NivelHigh
Grade Span9–12
Distrito DistritoCACHE
County40031
Ciudad Ciudad Cache
ZIP73527
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID400612029647

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment643
White46.8%
Hispanic / Latino17.7%
Black / African American6.5%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native8.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races18.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
46.8%
Hispanic
17.7%
Black
6.5%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
18.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %49%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)