Utahβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊCentennial Elementary

Centennial Elementary

PublicGrades -1–6
OREM, Utah Β· Alpine District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students761
Student:Teacher21.8:1
Free/Reduced Lunch37%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
761
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
37%+4.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Centennial Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in OREM, Utah. The school enrolls 761 students. It is part of the Alpine District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictAlpine District
County49049
CityOREM
ZIP84097
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490003001573

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment761
White62.2%
Hispanic / Latino26.9%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.9%
Two or More Races5.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
62.2%
Hispanic
26.9%
Black
1.2%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
5.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %37%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)