Missouri›Schools›HAWK POINT ELEM.

HAWK POINT ELEM.

PublicGrader 0–5
HAWK POINT, Missouri · TROY R-III
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studerende131
ST-forholdet15.1:1
FRL28%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
131
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
28%-27.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

HAWK POINT ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in HAWK POINT, Missouri. The school enrolls 131 students. It is part of the TROY R-III district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
131 students — small for a US elementary school

Nøgle Fakta

SectorPublic
Skole Type—
Level LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistriktTROY R-III
County29113
By CityHAWK POINT
ZIP63349
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolenNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID293045002087

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment131
White90.8%
Hispanic / Latino2.3%
Black / African American1.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
90.8%
Hispanic
2.3%
Black
1.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
5.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %28%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)